Odyssey Charter School

Odyssey Charter School is a publicly-funded Kindergarten through 6th grade elementary school located in Wilmington, Delaware. Since its inception in 2006, Odyssey Charter School has provided the families of Delaware with a first-class public school education.

Continue Reading »

Teachers Login Here

Teachers Login Form

 

Pupils Login Here

Pupils Login Form

 



Faculty

Kindergarten

Jeanne Giordano
Teacher
Theodora McManus
Teacher
Rachel Ontjes
Teacher
Stacy Mallery
Teacher
Leann Hendron
Teacher
Laura Milowicki
Teacher
Tina Iliadis
Teacher - Immersion Program
Sarah Potochney
Teacher - Immersion Program
Kelly Peros
Greek Language Teacher
Maria Gourgouliatou
Greek Math Teacher
   

 

1st Grade

Christina Baldwin
Teacher
Alexis Wendle
Teacher
Melanie Burridge
Teacher
Kelly Krajewski
Teacher
Kristin Connor
Teacher
Amber Gladney
Teacher
Haley Arasim
Teacher
Chasity Steele
Teacher
Olga Chaviari-Wallace
Greek Language Teacher
Eleni Katapodi
Greek Math Teacher
Hrysoula Davis
Greek Lan/Math Teacher
 

 

2nd Grade

Allison Rykaczewski
Teacher
Lisa Freidel
Teacher
Casey Bowne
Teacher
Jaime Brown
Teacher
Nia Charalambides
Teacher
Marykate Smiley
Teacher
Katherine Vari
Teacher
Kaela Baird
Teacher
Dimitri Vafeiadis
Greek Math Teacher
 
Niki Tantalou
Greek Language Teacher
Giannis Kokkinomalis
Greek Math Teacher
Maria Apostolopoulou
Greek Language Teacher

 

3rd Grade

Natalie Wagner
Teacher
Kaitlin Teague
Teacher
Anna Yiantsos
Teacher
Kellie Smith
Greek Language Teacher
Nicole Schreffler
Teacher
Michelle Kornrich
Teacher
Courtney Falgowski
Teacher
Jocelyn Whitwell
Teacher
Maria Stogiantsakis
Greek Language Teacher
Vicky Goulis
Greek Math Teacher
Giannis Kokkinomalis
Greek Math Teacher
Maria Apostolopoulou
Greek Language Teacher

 

4th Grade

Christina Gallagher
Teacher
Joanne Laurent
Teacher
Lauren Clark
Teacher
Kari Henderson
Teacher
Liza Nelson
Teacher
Maria Lennon
Teacher
Megan Toumey
Teacher
Allison Lonchar
Teacher
Vassilios Guidoglou
Greek Math Teacher
Lia Taniou
Greek Language Teacher
Giannis Kokkinomalis
Greek Math Teacher
Maria Apostolopoulou
Greek Language Teacher

 

5th Grade

Charlotte Horgan
Science Teacher
Shane Morley
Social Studies Teacher
Maryann Yarram
English Language Arts Teacher
Amanda Reynolds
Math Teacher
Roni Gates
English Language Arts Teacher
Samantha Aquilina
English Language Arts Teacher
Sherrese Watson
English Language Arts Teacher
Alicia Burd
Math Teacher
Eva Jannelli
Greek Language Teacher
Thalia Tsourka
Greek Lan. Teacher - Adv.
   

 

6th Grade

Kathleen Manley
English Language Arts Teacher
Teresa Dawson
English Language Arts Teacher
Athena Manolakos
Science Teacher
Brittany Rehrig
Math Teacher
Breanne Keenan
Social Studies & ELA Teacher
Julia Episcopo
Science & Math Teacher
Melissa Olsen
Greek Math Teacher
Anna Stoupaki
Greek Language Teacher
Thalia Tsourka
Greek Lan. Teacher - Adv.

 

7th Grade

Lauren Adamek
Science Teacher
Gregory Altmeier
Social Studies Teacher
Marianthi Buckley
English Language Arts Teacher
Kirsten Reburn
English Language Arts Teacher
Christine Vinton
Math Teacher
Jennifer Reed
Math Teacher
Lambrine Kolionis
Greek Language Teacher
   

 

8th Grade

Juliana Sheehan
English Language Arts Teacher
Jackie Cawley
Math Teacher
Emma Heck
English Language Arts Teacher
Matthew Nimmerichter
Social Studies Teacher
Nick Manolakos Jr.
Science Teacher
Alexandra Mylonas
Greek Language Teacher

 

9th Grade

Alayna Ford
English Language Arts Teacher
Melissa Tracy
Social Studies Teacher
Katherine Wayland
Math Teacher
Kyle Rodkey
Science Teacher
Maria Doudakis
Greek & Spanish Lan. Teacher
 

 

10th Grade

Lauren Jester
Social Studies Teacher
Katy Handschuh
English Language Teacher
John Zebley
English Language Teacher
James Anderson
Math Teacher
Tami Soltow
Science Teacher
Kyriakoula Micha
Greek Language Teacher

 

Specials

Rebecca Roosma
Art Teacher - LS
Paul McCullough
Art Teacher - IS
Eva Jannelli
Greek Art Teacher - IS
Nancy Petrella
Art Teacher - HS
Thomas McGlinchey
Music Teacher - LS
Jillian Bacon
Music Teacher - IS
Andrew McCutchon
Music Teacher - HS
Christopher Parks
Music Teacher - HS
Zachary Plerhoples
Physical Ed. Teacher - LS
Matt Laudeman
Physical Ed. Teacher - IS
Sophia Banafato
Physical Ed. Teacher - IS
Rachel Grimes
Physical Ed. Teacher - HS
Jaquelyn Short
Technology - LS
Sani Chalima
Technology - IS
Krista Liss-Stoume
Technology & Bus. Ed. - HS
Ryan Adams
Technology & Bus. Ed. - HS
Anthony Bosco
Drama
Ashley Thompson
Drama - HS
Billy Sturdivant
Drivers Ed.
Amber Smith
ACE Program
Jamie Lane
RTI
Lori Aldrich
Instructional Intervention
Katie Majarian
Speech Therapy
 

 

Directory