Administration


Headmaster

Paul Walmsley
Lower School Dean

Renee Ickes
Special Education Director

Kimberly Blatz
Student Advisor

Denise Parks
Supervisor of Schools and Instruction

Ashley Sorenson
High School Dean

Erric Stewart
Student Advisor

Christian Holler
Student Advisor

Dr. Marina Mattheoudakis
Dean of Greek Program

Evan Winokur
Director of Transportation

Stephanie Beckel
Student Advisor

Office Personnel


Courtney Saxton
Administrator Assistant- LS

Traci McGinnis
Administrator Assistant – LS

Tracie Principe
Administrator Assistant – IS

Julie Tsakumis
Administrator Assistant – IS

Jo-el Fetizanan
Administrator Assistant – HS

Karen Thorpe
Business Manager

Sandra Larson
Human Resources

Renee Beamer
Lead Financial Specialist

Rebecca Woloszyk
HR and Finance Adminstrative Assistant

Dino Charalambides
IT Administrator

Jon Stewart
Facilities Manager

Billy Pappili
Maintenance

Nursing Staff


Demetra Tzinoudis
Nurse – LS

Paula Lowe
Nurse – IS

Brittney Henning
Nurse – HS

Guidance Counselors


Abby Robinson
Guidance Counselor – LS

Courtney Papanicolas
Guidance Counselor – IS

Lauren Hindsley
Guidance Counselor – US

Faculty


Kindergarten

Leann Hendron
Teacher

Laura Milowicki
Teacher

Tina Iliadis
Teacher – Immersion Program

Sarah Potochney
Teacher – Immersion Program

Kelly Peros
Greek Language Teacher

Maria Gourgouliatou
Greek Math Teacher

1st Grade

Kristin Connor
Teacher

Amber Gladney
Teacher

Haley Arasim
Teacher

Chasity Steele
Teacher

Olga Chaviari-Wallace
Greek Language Teacher

Eleni Katapodi
Greek Math Teacher

Hrysoula Davis
Greek Lan/Math Teacher

2nd Grade

Allison Rykaczewski
Teacher

Lisa Freidel
Teacher

Casey Bowne
Teacher

Jaime Brown
Teacher

Dimitri Vafeiadis
Greek Math Teacher

Niki Tantalou
Greek Language Teacher

Giannis Kokkinomalis
Greek Math Teacher

Maria Apostolopoulou
Greek Language Teacher

3rd Grade

Natalie Wagner
Teacher

Kaitlin Teague
Teacher

Anna Yiantsos
Teacher

Kellie Smith
Greek Language Teacher

Maria Stogiantsakis
Greek Language Teacher

Vicky Goulis
Greek Math Teacher

Giannis Kokkinomalis
Greek Math Teacher

Maria Apostolopoulou
Greek Language Teacher

4th Grade

Liza Nelson
Teacher

Maria Lennon
Teacher

Megan Toumey
Teacher

Allison Lonchar
Teacher

Vassilios Guidoglou
Greek Math Teacher

Lia Taniou
Greek Language Teacher

Giannis Kokkinomalis
Greek Math Teacher

Maria Apostolopoulou
Greek Language Teacher

5th Grade

Charlotte Horgan
Science Teacher

Shane Morley
Social Studies Teacher

Maryann Yarram
English Language Arts Teacher

Amanda Reynolds
Math Teacher

Roni Gates
English Language Arts Teacher

Samantha Aquilina
English Language Arts Teacher

Sherrese Watson
English Language Arts Teacher

Alicia Burd
Math Teacher

Eva Jannelli
Greek Language Teacher

Thalia Tsourka
Greek Lan. Teacher – Adv.

6th Grade

Kathleen Manley
English Language Arts Teacher

Teresa Dawson
English Language Arts Teacher

Athena Manolakos
Science Teacher

Brittany Rehrig
Math Teacher

Breanne Keenan
Social Studies & ELA Teacher

Julia Episcopo
Science & Math Teacher

Melissa Olsen
Greek Math Teacher

Anna Stoupaki
Greek Language Teacher

Thalia Tsourka
Greek Lan. Teacher – Adv.

7th Grade

Lauren Adamek
Science Teacher

Gregory Altmeier
Social Studies Teacher

Marianthi Buckley
English Language Arts Teacher

Kirsten Reburn
English Language Arts Teacher

Christine Vinton
Math Teacher

Jennifer Reed
Math Teacher

Lambrine Kolionis
Greek Language Teacher

8th Grade

Juliana Sheehan
English Language Arts Teacher

Jackie Cawley
Math Teacher

Emma Heck
English Language Arts Teacher

Matthew Nimmerichter
Social Studies Teacher

Nick Manolakos Jr.
Science Teacher

Alexandra Mylonas
Greek Language Teacher

9th Grade

Alayna Ford
English Language Arts Teacher

Melissa Tracy
Social Studies Teacher

Katherine Wayland
Math Teacher

Kyle Rodkey
Science Teacher

Maria Doudakis
Greek & Spanish Lan. Teacher

10th Grade

Lauren Jester
Social Studies Teacher

Katy Handschuh
English Language Teacher

John Zebley
English Language Teacher

James Anderson
Math Teacher

Tami Soltow
Science Teacher

Kyriakoula Micha
Greek Language Teacher

Specialists


Specials

Rebecca Roosma
Art Teacher – LS

Paul McCullough
Art Teacher – IS

Eva Jannelli
Greek Art Teacher – IS

Nancy Petrella
Art Teacher – HS

Thomas McGlinchey
Music Teacher – LS

Jillian Bacon
Music Teacher – IS

Andrew McCutchon
Music Teacher – HS

Christopher Parks
Music Teacher – HS

Zachary Plerhoples
Physical Ed. Teacher – LS

Matt Laudeman
Physical Ed. Teacher – IS

Sophia Banafato
Physical Ed. Teacher – IS

Rachel Grimes
Physical Ed. Teacher – HS

Jaquelyn Short
Technology – LS

Sani Chalima
Technology – IS

Krista Liss-Stoume
Technology & Bus. Ed. – HS

Ryan Adams
Technology & Bus. Ed. – HS

Anthony Bosco
Drama

Ashley Thompson
Drama – HS

Billy Sturdivant
Drivers Ed.

Amber Smith
ACE Program

Jamie Lane
RTI

Lori Aldrich
Instructional Intervention

Katie Majarian
Speech Therapy

Special Education

Katherine Theroux
Special Education – LS

Leeanne Henretty
Special Education – LS

Amber Reader
Special Education – IS

Karen Budd
Special Education – IS

Stacey Gilbert
Special Education – US

Kris Clark
Special Education – IS

Stacey Gilbert
Special Education – HS

Kelly Lenker
Special Education – HS

Jamie Gaughan
Special Education – HS

Samantha Pietryak
Special Education – HS

Justin Rubini
Special Education – HS

Reading Specialists

Mary Barrera
Reading Specialist – LS

Amanda Horning
Reading Specialist – IS

Kirsten Belair
Instructional Coach